Dean's List for the winter 2001 academic term.

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the winter 2001 academic term. Dean’s list students are enrolled full time with a grade point average of 3.5 or above.

Arcadia: Anthony Messina

Alva: Gene Rogers

Bokeelia: Linda Dziuk

Bonita Springs: Kim Clevenger, Amy Davis, Thomas Foreman, Diana Gonzalez, Lea Haven, Teresa Johnson, Julia Klees, Agnieszka Krolczynski, Marius Krolczynski Patricia Newton, Brenda Miller, Brenton Roddis, John Rodrigues, Robin Ryan, Donna Salamone, Jacquelynn Seymour, Louis Smelko, Joyce Staiger, David Vallieres

Bradenton: Candice Bain

Cape Coral: Sean Ahern, Shaun Andrews, Tammy Bare, Brian Behrens, Francis Blake, Robert Blanchette, Daniel Blocker, Nancy Bowles, John Brock, Wade Douty, Ivy Ducrou, Erich Fallisch, Kelli Ferrel, Neil Ferrentino, John Frank, Maria Freeman, Brian Gregory, Michael Griffin, Arkady Grinberg, Kimberly Guthrie, Michael Hannon, Onur Haytac, Karen Jones, David Incardona, Brenda Jenkins, Benjamin Johnson, Jeremy Johnson, Katherine Johnson, June Jones, Stacey Klein, Tracy Lanham, Martin Lehman, Rudy Lepe, Keith Locklin, Robert Luzzarraga, Robyn Malagon, Jeremiah Marcotte, Cerstin Magaw, William Maymon, Tamara Mulconrey, Dave Nation, David Nitsche, Michael O’Brien, Joanne Patrick, Annie Pettaway, Denise Riley, Janet Smith, Richard Sosnowski, Walter Stevens, Joe Tittiger, Cynthia Venable, Jean Warnky, Chris Wolfe, Campion Wylie, Rita Zirch, Mary Zizzamia

Charleston, SC: Dawn Barrett

Clewiston: Patricia Mathis

Estero: Jana Koval, Dennis Short

Englewood: Dawn Robson

Fort Myers: Greg Aston, Millisa Bell, Candelaria Benavidez, Mary Bluitt, Marie Boisbel, Amy Bourdet, Unota Cintron, Valerie Custer, Danielle Bratcher, Lauri Brown, Anthony Bruno, Deborah Burch, Marc Cardona, Jacqueline Casiano, Bobbie Clemons, Wanda Clemons, Daniel Conlan, Alice Daniels, Lynn Devens, Mark Dismang, Patricia Doran, Robert Eastlake, Michael Enright, Anthony Fabiano, Lisa Flugger, Wendy Gomez, Rodger Halde, Laurel Hasty, Linda Havens, Glenda Hensley, Paul Howard, Kenneth Hoy, Bridgette Huggins, Jennifer James, Randy Jelks, John King, Mitzi Lara, Jessica Lanz, Catherine Little-Primmer, Tiffany Logan, Mark Mallard, Tina Mastrandea, Keith McGovern, Susan Mendes, Dione Moulds, Amy Nelson, Angela Nicklos, Anthony Pascucci, James Pasquini, Yadiris Perez, Tamara Roach, Kip Stapleton, Gregory Schiek, Valeria Spogler, Greg Veilleux, Sandra Westerlund, Kelly Williams, Catherine Wynne Golden Gate: Suzanne Alig, Yasin Avila, Rossana Ashabranner, Amanda Bowman, Jason Brown, Linda Cotorakes, Susan Hilton, Glynis Ivey, Jack Izbicki, Lisa Lawson, Joanne Loewel, William McDonald, Enoch Myers, Kenneth Noble, Tina Ruiz, Wahid Sulieman, Jennifer Vasquez, Amanda Whitney, Jaimie Woodland

LaBelle: Berta Ambris

Lancaster, CA: Reed Whitney Lansing, MI: Ari Karpf

Lehigh Acres: Heidi Abshire, Cynthia Allen, Dawn Baker, James Bass, Deborah Bovee, Lori Burleigh, Thomas Evans, Rosita Faltin, Charlene Golden, Jolanda Herring, Mark Larusso, William Pierce, Michael Qualls, Annmarie Reno, Mark Robinson, Jeff Rongish, Tsun Kei Tang, Stephanie Watson, Darren Wilkins, Kelli Wilson, Larry Wilson

Marco Island: Vincent Putnam, Craig Bryan, Pamela Carney, Donald Condee, Luigi Carvelli, Leslie Drake, Adamo Serravalle

Naples: John Barbuto, Ramon Blanco, Joyce E. Brown, Deborah Burch, Diane Brown, Valentine Cassidy, Jeffrey Cochran, Lucy Damico-White, Melodie Drago, Trina Ellis, Jeanine Flannery, Gregory Gagliardi, David Graff, Didem Guler, Marc Hatch, Judy Hayes, Gregory Hicks, Katie Hinkle, Kelli Heller, Martha Houck, Sonya Hunter, Victor Ianniri, Michael Iannitelli, Neva Kallies, Brent Kelm, Nicholas Ladic, Franklin Lemus, Gay Little, Marena Loeffler, Gail Lulley, Keith Mason, Elizabeth Matthews, Martin McGeever, Thomas Moore, Christine Mueller, Christopher Murphy, Laura Olszewski, Michael O’Reilly, Hector San Roman, Joselyn Perez, Holly Pearl, Victoria Pollock, Michael Riddle, Lisa Riffle, Daniel Rodriguez, Christel Theurer, Mary Trim, Nellie Waugh, Mehmet Yasa

North Fort Myers: Charles Barron, Holly Conant, Daniel Heffron, Christine Hester, Lora Nilsson, Curtis Roberts

North Naples: Brian Arsenault, Cristina Benavides, Evelyn Caban-Nuno, Janet Carpenter, Paul Carter, Megan Crawford, Karen Dahl, Karen Day, Anthony Deluca, Philip Dowling, Matthew Flom, Andrew Glivic, Timothy Hale, Deborah Hamilton, Donna Harrison, Melanie Hemingway, Eleanor Irwin, George Koleszarik, Anthony Lauer, Jordan Leigh, Samantha South, Scott Piper, Stefanie Sanders, Cathryn Opsal, Brian Morrison, Silvia Paladino, Tracy Pelletier, Maria Robenolt, Richard Ross, Judy Salamon, Carmen Serrano, Frank Siciliano, Debbie Stevens, Jane Trembath, William Whitlock, Oscar Yen

North Port: Victor Bosch, Christopher Butler, Rhonda Difranco, Victoria Kissel, Robert Pollock

Pine Island: Sylvia Long

Port Charlotte: Diana Drake, Daniel Edwards, Noelle Lourenco, Donna Lynch, Loraine North, David Staley, Marty Waller, Cynthia Wofford

Punta Gorda: Bridget Brown, Georgeann Durrance, Brett J. Green, Anna Handgen, Angela Henry, Barbara Lisby-Hall, David Lupinetti, Alison Wang

Sarasota: Tarres Evans, John Helme, Jeff Lerman, Brian McLaughlin, Charles Pinkney, Patricia Spohn, David Suchy, Cindy Totty, Emily Velez-Zapata San Carlos Park: Lee Anna Baker, Abigail Barker, Scott Beatty, Kevin Burkett, Robin Colby, Katherine Billiel, Louis Chiappetta, Margaret Holbrook, Robin Lewis, Anna Marie McCarthy

The following students were named to the Honor Roll for the winter 2001 academic term. Honor roll students are enrolled part time with a grade point average of 3.5 or above.

Bonita Springs: Teresa Sias, Mark Sherman, Ian Walulek

Cape Coral: Bryan Buxton, Vickie Buxton, Barbara Crumm, Maria Cute, April Daniels, Nicole Douglas, Milagros Estrada, Deborah Griffin, Pamela Hagan, Sharon Mazzitelli, Michele Russell,

Felda: Michelle Gafur

Fort Myers: Stephen Bees, Nancy Burgess, Mary Fran Cross, Katina Edwards, Sharon Ellard, Diana France, Jennifer Inman, Jolie Kratt, Tina McGill, Garnet Monthie, Carolann Rainero, Laurie Skemp, Nancy Solak

Golden Gate: Nola Mae Hutson

Lake Panasoffkee: Vivian Atherton

LaBelle: Sallie Donaldson

Lehigh Acres: Diana Ramsundar, Denise Smith, Linda Tyler

Marco Island: Deborah Hancock, Jamie Lacava

Naples: Dennis Carlson, Randy Effert, Marquia Garcia, Adam Ginsberg, Barrie Gregory, Ann Henning, Rod Jacob, Eric Loveday, Phyllis McGraw, Shirley Moore, John Pesnichak, Shirley Neumann, Gina Phillips

North Fort Myers: Patty Barnes, Daniel Duncan, John David Foshee North Naples: Adrienne Bognar, James Burns, Giselher Grosskopf, Thomas Hornyak, Elvira Lauer, Susan Orach, Danielle Lightner, Shawneen O’Neill, Patrick Ryan, Darcey Saturnini, Patricia Torrella

San Carlos Park: Charlene Boutwell

Sanibel: Paul Modglin Waconia, MN: Sheila Mattson
Hodges University © 2012
Naples Campus: 1-800-466-8017 • Fort Myers Campus: 1-800-466-0019
Web site Powered by ActiveCampus™ Software by Ellucian, Inc.
Site Map     Privacy