Hodges University

International College Announces Dean's List/Honor Roll for Fall 2003 Term

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2003 academic term. Dean’s list students are enrolled full time with a grade point average of 3.5 or above.

Bonita Springs: Leah Adams, Stacie Cairns, Claribel Cruz, John German, Daniel Gersbach, Joseph Gonzalez, William Guisto, Robin Liles, Danielle Milde, Patricia Newton, Scott Neyhart, Daniel Pfrommer, Kristen Sebring, Addison Smelko, Vanessa Smith

Bradenton: Wayne Camp-Bell, Dennis Dummer, Jason Eason, Sarah Fildes, James Forrest, Bryan Honaker, Frances Jensen, Thuy Patton, Jason Reed, John Reed

Cape Coral: Ann Marie Aiesi, David Anthony, Paula Bailey, Traci Barker, Carmela Berardi, Robert Blanchette, Trenton Bowen, David Brinckman, Carmen Castaneda, Shiemron Cowan, Tamara Crouse, Tamara Darnell, Daniel Diaz, Richard Dobson, Luis Dussan, Sandra Fallon, Harold Franke, Jennifer Franke, Kelly French, Joshua Garrett, Nathan Geier, Janice Gergenti, Susan Goins, Brenda Grant, April Graziano, Jamie Gregory, Hollie Harrah, Peter Hedrick, Wendy Heil, Sara Hines, Angela Hutsenpiller-Mayer, Jeremy Johnson, Gregg Kadera, Jill Kenney, John Lanza, Diana Lauer, Michael Masiero, Kerrye Merkel, Nicole Miranda, Robyn Myers, Tara Panzera, Kirsten Petruzelli, Sandra Preston, Mayra Rodriguez, Carolyn Salkowski, Cynthia Sanchez-Devito, Alma Santillo, Lindsay Sazy, Kathleen Schroeder, Rebecca Sedney, Carol Shearn, Peggy Siebert, Maureen Smith, Mandy Stein

Estero: Marissa Biello, Gregory Blurton, Robin Colby, Sharon Early, Nancy Keefer, Brian Stapleton

Fort Myers: Jo Ann Ahern, Kelly Allgrove, Damaris Alvarez, Monica Arriaga, Greg Aston, Shyler Bell, Tracey Booth, Donna Boseo, Brandy Cartaino, Jana Chessman, Betty Cruz, Susan Davis, Caryn Dinet, Kimberly Gebing, Carolyn Giacchetti, Renee Henke, Connie Hill, Debra Hurst, Pamela Ireland, Nena Jordan, Maria Teresa Kayler, Kathleen Kerswig, Jesse Kloeppner, Laura Koenigs, Alisa Lauramore, Grady LeBlanc, Elizabeth Lewis, Leslie Liebermann, Christine Luthringer, Roseann Mason, Whitney Maxwell, Ebony McMiller, Kimberly Morris, Nathan Myers, Jeanne Peaslee, Gereldene Pepper, Kimberly Powell, Julie Price, Michelle Radkins, Shannon Schiek, Dalel Sernas-Wood, Sejal Shah, Laura Sheene, Tami Sloan, Loreal Snider, Kip Stapleton, Heather Stewart, Christine Stoner, Robert Taylor, Audra Toddy, Joyce Tompkins, Wynetta Upshaw, Joseph Wood, Amy Zile

North Fort Myers: Deborah Bevan, Randy Crone, Anita Finnegan, Christy Gabauer, Joseph Gugliuzza, James Hughes, Meredith Lingo, Marjory May, Peggy Poole, Shelley Tyndall, Julie Vaughn, Shawn Wittwer

North Port: Stephan Hall, Kevin Skoffic

Golden Gate: Sundy Alexandre, Emilio Baez, Kenny DeJean, Frank Diaz, Stanley Douge, Gianna Harts, Thomas Holota, Dorit Jeda, Clint Perryman, Yvonne Puente, Michele Reyes, Bryce Ricks, Heather Riech

Immokalee: Jean Arthur Boyer, Suzanne Wright, Belinda Hinojosa

Lehigh Acres: Catherine Adorno, Samantha Culver, Mary Getz, Valerie Heinseen, Laura King, Sherry Shupp, Angel Stout, Miguel Vargas, Lucinda Warner, Licia Wolfe, Johnny Young

Naples: Erin Allen, Telly Alvarez, Elliott Balin, Neely Bates, Jeffrey Bolen, Clement Cariot, Debra Clark, Karen Clements, Ifocoeur Desir, Timothy Eberling, Lori Ellison, Celia Fellows, Jennifer Fernandez, Thomas Foreman, Rosa Fregozo, Marquia Garcia, Rene Garcia, David Harris, Molly Hood, Heather Iaconelli, Karen Johns, David Kaufman, Angela Komarowski, Carlos Lampion, William Leonard, Gay Little, Shirley Neumann, Blanca Ramirez, Christopher Rober, Joel Roberts, Sandra Ruppel, Katherine Schneider, Adamo Serravalle, Anne Marie Smith, Jesus Solarte, Suela Spahiu, Brock Speers, Brian Spooner, Celine Spotts, Lisa Stefani, Cindy Stevenson, Christel Sutter, Edda Theiss, Matthew Vila, Angelique Wagner, Elizabeth Wendt-Kellar, Angela Zamora, Carla Zuniga

North Naples: Melissa Abbott, Theresa Amato, Carla Barreto, Lauren Beverly, Will Bowden, Jacqueline Carter, Paula Conde, Carol Craw, Brenda Detwiler, Steven DeVore, Helen Einer, Carla Fernandez, Beatrix Finta, Michael Francis, Greg Gaffney, Tara Gangell, Melvin Gonzalez, Matthew Gudites, James Hafner, Robert Hamilton, Tracy Heiland, Janet Hendricks, Ray Higdon, Thomas Hornyak, Pleshette Hurm, Adriana Jaramillo, Linda Keeth, Kazim Kinik, George Koleszarik, James Kousoulos, Yuliya Kramarenko, Robert LeMeur, Elisabeth Leonard, James Limb, Christine Lord, Lureen Marino, Carole Maturo, Ryan McDonald, Joseph Mucha, Gregg Mueller, Deanna Myli, Toni Oberlin, Joanne Oliver, Olesya Ostryzhna, Kathryn Owens, John Pequigney, Suzanne Ponicsan, Darcey Ross, Larysa Ruiz, Christine Scanlin-Mitchell, Michelle Scavone, Jim Schneeberger, Aixa Sheran, Shelley Siskin, Earline Smith, Marianna Sroka, Richard Sroka, Richard St. Amand, Debbie Stevens, Dayna Strickler, Pasqualino Sverdigliozzi, Dirk Switken, Brian Taylor, Brooke Taylor, Eugene Tham, Jennifer Thompson, Leonardo Uzcategui, Jennifer Vasquez, Julien Vassal, Debra Walters, Scott Walters, Karen Watkins, Eric Watson, Scotty Woodward, Debra Young

Port Charlotte: Michelle Fanslau, Claire Geiger, Angela Gentile, Tracy Helmink, Amy Helt, Susan Labousier, Debra Scott

Punta Gorda: David Carroll, Thomas Garrity, Jessica Ketola, Irene Wieder

Marco Island: Luigi Carvelli, Raymond Kidwell, Alejandro Lora, Michael Zeto

Sarasota: Kelle Brooks, Dennis Bustle, Scott Ethridge, Tammie Gursky, Karen Kicks, Chad McDonald, Neil Wilson Venice: Michael Johnson, Amy Raho, Robert Sanchez

PASCO HERNANDO COUNTY CITIES

Brookesville: Michael Flateau

Crystal River: Mary Jo Rode

Dade City: James Abernathy

New Port Richey: Kimberly Houser, Lorina Smith

Port Richey: Heather Bensley

Spring Hill: Melissa Hooie, John Knobl, Monica Mensch

Zephryhills: Tara Woodard

The following students were named to the Honor Roll for the Fall 2003 academic term. Honor Roll students are enrolled part time with a grade point average of 4.0.

Bonita Springs: Dayna Berger, Rachel Buck, Sherry Coccari, Donovan Cox, Yvonne Pacheco, Cristina Tinta, Amy Wick

Cape Coral: Lynda Bellamy, Daniel Blocker, Janet Burgos, Jason Fields, Meredith Graham, Steven Long, Shannon McAllister, Leslie Rangel, Lisa Reinbold

Fort Myers: James Bass, Kimberly Blaha, Coriean Burgoyne, Latonya Griffin, Victoria Guyette, Michael Hill, Jamie Hughery, Jennifer James, Christy Jones, Todd Kluener, Alana Maloney, Jennifer Natale, Maritza Resa, Jennifer Shoopman

North Fort Myers: Tina Beesler, Dale Mori

Lehigh Acres: Lucy Cuevas, Deborah Johnson, Maria Ramos, Diana Ramsundar

Naples: Michelle Anguiano, Christian Bokrand, Patricia Cruz, Raphael Ferreira, Cathy Lambert, Stephen Mackey, Luis Pinilla, Rebecca Purcell, Sarah Reinertsen, Kevin Skidmore, Jacob Voigt, Dale Waller

North Naples: Linda Anders, David Batiato, Kimberly Berwager, David Black, Donna Clemons, Adrienne Doane, Brent Kelm, Rosemary LeBailly, Amy Leonard, Michael Levine, Renee Livernois, Dale Maxwell, Di Ann McCormack, Dawn Mueller, Rose Mary Nestico, Jill Perry, John Phelps, Federick Robinson, John Rowland, Mary Simmons, Karel Thurston, Barbara Vasallo, Larry Zytnowski,

Marco Island: Devra Volante
Hodges University © 2012
Naples Campus: 1-800-466-8017 • Fort Myers Campus: 1-800-466-0019
Web site Powered by ActiveCampus™ Software by Ellucian, Inc.
Site Map     Privacy