Hodges University

Summer 2001 Dean's List and Honor roll

The following students were named to the International College dean’s list for the academic term that concluded in September. Dean’s list students are enrolled full time with a 3.5 grade point average or higher.

Arcadia: Philip Tobia

Alva: Gene Rogers

Bonita Springs: Diana Gonzalez, Kabita Gurung, Teresa Johnson, Julia Klees, Mariusz. Krolczynski, Joel Lounds, John Rodriguez, Jacquelyn Seymour, Louis Addison Smelko.

Bradenton: John Helme, David Suchy

Cape Coral: Shaun Andrews, Brian Behrens, Vickie Buxton, Ivy Ducrou, John Frank, Brian Gregory, Kimberly Guthrie, Diane Hoag, Jeffery Jones, Karen Jones, Jeremy Johnson, Katherine Johnson, Stacey Klein, Cerstin Magaw, William Maymon, Holly Miller, David Nitsche, Michael O’Brien, Janet Smith, Richard Sosnowski, Gregory St. Charles, Walter Stevens, Joe Tittiger, Jean Warnky

Englewood: Kirk Gaskell

Fort Myers: Greg Aston, Linda Bantner, Mary Bluitt, Anthony Bruno, Marc Cardona, Virginia Cerdan, Unota Cintron, Daniel Conlan, Terri Daniels, Andrea Davis, Michael Enright, Sherry Estrada, Deborah Greenfield, Latonya Griffin, Tracy Lanham, Jessica Lanz, Catherine Little Primmer, Sherry Louwers, Bobby Lucas, Mark Mallard, Victoria Marriott, Finessa Martin, Stacey Melko, Dione Moulds, Yadiris Perez, Tamara Roach, Gina Sanborn, Gregory Schiek, Daniel Sizemore, Kip Stapleton, Winston Williams, Ralena Zabaala

Golden Gate: Rossana Ashabranner, Cindy Bobot, Jason Brown, Elliot Cortes, Susan K. Hilton, Nola Mae Hutson, Joanne Loewel, Enoch Myers.

Immokalee: Carlos Aviles

Labelle: John Hoffman

Lehigh Acres: Anthony Lewis, William Pierce, Annmarie Reno, Jeff Rongish, Denise Smith, Stephanie Watson, Darren Wilkins

Marco Island: Luigi Carvelli, Nola Gastineau, Vincent W. Putnam, Maria Somers

Murdock: Wilfred Mirville

Naples: Ramon Blanco, Diane Brown, Edmund Buras, Jeffrey Cochran, Patricia Connell, Lucy Damico-White, Ifocoeur Desir, Melodie Drago, Jeanine Flannery, Matthew Flom, David Graff, Shelly Greenridge, Marc Hatch, Judy Hayes, Kelli Heller, Diana Hemingway, Victor Ianniri, Jamie June, Daren Larson, Franklin Lemus, Marena Loeffler, Keith Mason, Thomas Moore, Christopher Murphy, Christine Mueller, Laura Olszewski, Joselyn Perez, Jason Lance Provance, Esmeralda Serrata, Jennifer Shetrompf, Christel Theurer, Erica Williams.

North Fort Myers: Charles Barron, John Foshee II, Elana Galik, Daniel Heffron, William Rollins, Sharon Sueppel

North Naples: Abram Arnold, Brian Arsenault, Adrienne Bognar, Evelyn Caban-Nuno, Jennifer Campbell, Paul Carter, Pompilus Clermont, Megan Crawford, Karen Day, Anthony Deluca, Andrew Glivic, Emilio Guadarrama, Deborah Hamilton, Lisa Hulme, Kazim Kinik, George Koleszarik, Elvira Lauer, David List, Chad Parker, Tracy Pelletier, Elizabeth Richards, Patrick Ryan, Judy Salamon, Stefanie Sanders, Darcey Saturini, Carmen Serrano, Frank Siciliano, Azure Sorrels, Arlynn Tether, Catherine Trainor, Holland Whitlock.

North Port: Victor Bosch, Tiffani Cartee, Jennifer Cohen, Tarres Evans, Paul Marshall, Robert Pollock

Palmetto: Jason Powell

Pittsburg, Illinois: Holly Dismang, Mark Dismang

Port Charlotte: Kristi Favara, Jerry Garcia, Bonita Gardner, Amanda LaFond, Sally Long, Julie Marr, Deona Naylor, David Staley, Donna Stephenson, Mary Jane Strobel, Stacey Wallace, Cynthia Wofford

Punta Gorda: Joelle Beverly, Brett Green, Angela Henry, Eric Ressel, Alison Wang, Ashley Wester

San Carlos Park: Scott Beatty, Katherine Billiel, Calvin Boyer, Valerie Custer, Patricia Golden, William Koval, Darin Santangelo, Barbara Thomas

Sarasota: Walter Brown, Patricia Spohn, Cindy Totty, Emily Velez- Zapata, Steven Wojtasek

St. James City: Cathy Barnett

The following students were named to the International College honor roll for the academic term that concluded in September. Honor roll students are enrolled part time with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. They are listed according to residence.

Alva: Lori Davis, Jennifer Trubica

Bradenton: Candius Bannister

Bonita Springs: Amy Davis, Benjamin Erbach, Thomas Foreman, Kathryn Guyitt, Dorothy Murrow, Patricia Neumann, Allison Petzolt, Brenton Roddis, Jodie Serrano

Cape Coral: Tammy Bare, Robert Blanchette, Daniel Blocker, Jonathan Brock, Maria Cute, April Deering, Helen Dempsey, Luis Dussan, Erich Fallisch, Kelli Ferrel, Robert Figueroa, Bobette Graves, Arkady Grinberg, James Guillard, David Incardona, Benjamin Johnson, Daphne Langer, Tamara Looper, Robert Luzarraga, Jamie Napolitano, Jeff Ostrowsky, Margaret Sapp, Sharon Strada, Kristie Van-Houten, Cynthia Venable, Chris Wolfe

Clewiston: Patricia Mathis

Estero: Whitney Windler

Fort Myers: Barbara Bailey, Cathy Barnett, Amy Bourdet, Lauri Brown, Tara Burton, Jacqueline Casiano, Christine Chandler, Wanda Clemons, Alice Daniels, Jennifer Darley, Charmagne Eady, Kristine Gray, Jamie Gregory, Antrece Griffin, Elyse Gutierrez, Rodger Halde, Christy Jones, Linda Jordan, Tina McGill, Susan Mendes, Garnet Monthie, James Pasquini, Amanda Rowley, Janee Shawcross, Craig Stransky, Edward Sweetney, Mayda Timberlake, Ruslan, Valiyev, Greg Veilleux, Annie Williams, Nikki Younger

Golden Gate: Yasin Avila, Michelle Bustillo, Constance Conde, Susan Currie, Charles Dickson, Christina Fregoso, Daniel Hamilton, Jason Hodge, Tracy Marshall, Kenneth Noble, Denise Piper, Dianna Polzer, Monica Rengifo, Laura Rodriguez, Tina Ruiz, Daniel Torres, Diana Van Gelder, Jennifer Vasquez, Amanda Whitney, Cher York.

Immokalee: Joseph Berrette

Labelle: Nadine Holligan

Lancaster, California: Reed Whitney

Lehigh Acres: James Bass, Ollie Brown, Charlene Golden, Theresa Hobbs, Aldonia Houston, Cheryl Kelley, Marc Larusso, Brent Mattish, Christopher Miller, Diana Morales, Jessica Rice, Linda Tyler

Marco Island: Craig Bryan, Leslie Drake, Ana Garcia, Denise Holmes, Raymond Kidwell, Casey Morman, Adamo Serravalle

Naples: Ana Alonso, Claudine Bathhold, Jeffery Bolen, Adrian Calin, William Curran, Joel Eastman, Randy Effert, Jennifer Gore, Didem Guler, Kristen Guthrie, David Haas, Robert Hamilton, Gregory Hicks, Erica Holloway, William Johnson, Neva Kallies, Bonnie Lauer, Gay Little, Michael Loll, Eric Loveday, Timothy Lynch, Deanna Mainero, Kelly McDermott, Shirley Neumann, Sotiere Nicholson, Michael Riddle, Lisa Riffle, Caroline Soto, Heather Urick, Mehmet Onur Yasa.

North Fort Myers: Lisa Herbert, Michelle Nacua, Lora Nilsson, Curtis Roberts, Daniel Rouse

North Naples: Janeanne Barone, Christian Bokrand, James Brown, Ruth Brown, James Burns, Janet Carpenter, Francine Cavaseno, Karen Dahl, Philip Dowling, Randy Durniak, Wendy Gehring, Charlene Grant, Timothy Hale, Thomas Hornyak, Alexis Huff, Deborah Hunter, Thomas Johnson, Brent Kelm, Nancy Lasure, Edgar Martinez, Tia Meikle, Adam Morgernstern, Kellee Newberry, Shawneen O’Neill, Cathryn Opsal, Susan Orach, Silvia Paladino, Sue Starkweather, Ali Mete Timur, Debra Young

North Port: Rhonda Difranco

Punta Gorda: Bridget Brown

San Carlos Park: Lee Ann Baker, Anna Marie McCarthy, Dawn Trout

Sarasota: Alfred Ainscoe, Jeff Lerman, Donna Piersall

Hodges University © 2012
Naples Campus: 1-800-466-8017 • Fort Myers Campus: 1-800-466-0019
Web site Powered by ActiveCampus™ Software by Ellucian, Inc.
Privacy