Hodges University

Dean's List/Honor Roll Students for Summer 2002

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the Summer 2002 academic term. Dean’s list students are enrolled full time with a grade point average of 3.5 or above.

Alva: Tracy Nipper

Bonita Springs: Cara DeBusk, Carrie Glenn, Teresa Johnson, Louis Smelko

Cape Coral: David Brinckman, Ulrich Brunner, Frederick Bruno, Tina Caccamo, Jacqueline Culbertson, Nancy Durling, Michael Enright, Veronica Espinosa, Kathleen Falzone, John Frank, Jill Fumo, Margie Graf, James Guillard, Paul Guyton, DeAnna Helton, Diane Hoag, Glenn Johnson, Gregory Johnson, John Kominar, Christopher Langschied, Donna Lizotte, Tiffany Moore, Ann Morelli, Virginia Murray, David Nitsche, Thomas Patterson, Hien Phan, Thu Thi Phan, Robert Purnell, Nicole Reppe, Todd Riley, Uric Rodriguez, Rebecca Schoonover, Pedro Soto, Willie Tellis, Jennifer Tucker, Yvonne Valiente, Edward Zoller

Fort Myers: Erica Basler, Scott Beatty, Donna Boseo, Marc Cardona, Jerry Chauncey, Jo Ann Ciaraldi, Meytal Dvash, Edward Fife, Jacquelyn Garrett, Patricia Golden, Jamie Gregory, Antrece Griffin, Evonne Hraban, Jeremy Hraban, Alvaro Jauregui, Veronica Johnson, Laura Koenigs, Sherry Marinello, Sean Mulcahy, Lori Noack, Robert Quigley, Christine Roux, Darcey Saturnini, Sejal Shah, Joyce Tompkins

North Fort Myers: Shepherd Beasley, Rachel Davis, Michael Davis, Stephanie Eller, Roy Holtz, Ken Lundstrom, Janet Sullivan

Golden Gate: Louisa Booth, Susan Currie, Lisa Kopfensteiner, Clint Perryman, Cindy Walker

Lehigh Acres: Heidi Abshire, Samantha Culver, Dorian Scudder, Patricia Wolf

Marco Island: Casey Bryan, Christopher Byrne, Steven DeVore, Leslie Drake

Naples: Ericka Abrams, Scott Andrews, Jean Boyer, Grant Brosseau, Jason Brown, Diego Carmona, Janet Cenedella, Andrew Chapman, Donna DiCola, Joseph Ellis, Laverne Erhart, James Esch, Manual Evans, Celia Fellows, Tara Francway, Jamie June, Cathy Lambert, Marena Loeffler, Sandra Machado, Stephen Mackey, Gina Phillips, Mastin Read, Fomba Sirleaf, Lisa Stefani, Sally Stone, Maria Vergara, Dale Waller, Charissa Weber, Katheryn Williams, Roger Willis, Michelle Zech

North Naples: Charles Bullock, Margaret Cooke, John B. Copeland, Mary Cox, Joseph Frazier, James French, Tammy Garner, Victor Gonzalez, Michelle Holmes, Thomas Johnson, Yuliya Kramarenko, Mariusz Krolczynski, Jeffrey Miller, Katharine Nichols, Myrna Noble, Shawneen O’Neill, Olesya Ostryzhna, Silvia Paladino, Chad Parker, Suzanne Ponicsan, James Rivard, Christine Rodriguez, Jenine Shapiro, Wendy Silette, Carol Skala, Eugene Tham, Jane Trembath, Timothy Wheat

North Port: Jennifer Cohen, Troy King, Carolyn Price

Pasco Hernando: Michele Bateman, Rodney Busto, Brenda Carter, Brandy Dunn, Barbara Fisher, Michele Galeano, Jason Gennaro, Sharon Gowermiller, Becky Jackson, Jason Juanis, Tracy Kanyok, Christopher King, Ana Ocampo, Tina O’Reilly, Meredith Osborne, Michael Ruscus, JoAnn Saul, Thomas Saxon, Christine Stafford, Laura Thomas, Sandra Wetherington

Port Charlotte: Marcie DeGiovine, Lorraine North, Mary Roe

Punta Gorda: Darrel Durkie, Paula Fish, Thomas Garritty, Keri Smith

Sarasota: Frankie Bybee, Gary Hilton, Penny Kimball, Lona Mitchell-Hine, James Sullivan, Robert Zielinski

Bradenton: Monica Adams, Dean Petroff, Barbara Schiavone, Ralph Varner

The following students were named to the Honor Roll for the Summer 2002 academic term. Honor roll students are enrolled part time with a grade point average of 3.5 or above.

Bonita Springs: Dorothy Bacon, Dayna Berger, Brenton Roddis, Robin Ryan

Cape Coral: Traci Barker, Brian Behrens, Maria Cute, Peter Delora, Lourdes Depoy, Michelle Gafur, Brian Hite, David Incardona, Benjamin Johnson, Jeremy Johnson, Jill Kenney, Helen Kunik, Diana Lauer, Dustin Mouser, Sheri Mueller, Patricia Murray, Tara Panzera, Norma Perroni, Dave Pflugi, Rebecca Price, Lisa Reinbold, Gerald Robbins, Lilibeth Sagrado, Lisa Sanchez, Frank Sargolini, Gregory St. Charles, Scott Upton, Chris Wolfe

Fort Myers: Stefan Allen, Kelly Allgrove, Barbara Atherton, Stephen Bees, Tina Beesler, Lauri Brown, Robin Colby, Richard Coleman, Janice Craig, Charmagne Eady, David Edwards, Anthony Fabiano, Gisela Guerrero, Lynn Halter, Loretta Harrington, Jamie Hughery, Jennifer Inman, Christine McNemar, Paul Murphy, Peter Nowikow, Laurie Seuff, Janee Shawcross, Jennifer Shoopman, Tami Sloan, Loreal Snider, Scott Soloff, Angel Stout, Ruslan Valiyev, Kristie Van Houten, Kathyrn Wishlow

Golden Gate: Constance Conde, Yunexy Eloy, Christina Fregoso, Rosa Fregozo, Sherri Hjelseth, Keith Rambo, Kevin Skidmore, Kellie Snyder, Cleveland Stready

Lehigh Acres: James Bass, Martreasia Black, Susann Hufnagel, Deborah Johnson, Cheryl Kelley, Angela Little, Timothy Peters, Valerie Peters, Mark Robinson, Suzanne Stith

Marco Island: Craig Bryan, William Leonard

Naples: Ramon Blanco, Andrew Bolen, Jessica Boo, Adrian Calin, Cheree Cardona, Jennifer Chirichella, Ifocoeur Desir, Thomas Foreman, Timea Ginkel, Barrie Gregory, Gesette Guerra, Peggy Harris, Charles Hendricks, Gregory Hicks, Karen Johns, Laura King, Angela Komarowski, Lisa Lawson, Eric Loveday, Leon Lukowicz, David Manuel, E. Nadine Martin, Kelly Mcdermott, Shirley Moore, Shirley Neumann, Victoria Pollock, Key Powell, Julie Price, Lisa Riffle, Andrea Roark, Craig Sells, Sarah Sells, Patricia Sylvia, Erica Williams

North Naples: Barbara Brown, Ruth Brown, Pamela Cardec, Paul Carter, Orlando Castellon, Elana Esposito, Emilio Guadarrama, Ray Higdon, Thomas Hornyak, Deanna Mainero, Edgar Martinez, Adam Morgenstern, Christine Mueller, Susan Orach, Kathryn Owens, Cathleen Palomba, Elaine Petrella, Tuyet Pham, Ruby Robles, Christopher Rogers, Ellen Schneider, Melissa Stubelt, Ali Timur, Brian Weis, Neale Wilson, Debra Young

North Fort Myers: Tina Beesler, Elizabeth Stritenberger

Port Charlotte: Sally Long, Karol Ruth

Punta Gorda: James Hale, Angela Henry, Carrie Moore, Jean Thorne

Sarasota: Candius Bannister, Eric Johnson, Frank Leppert, Kimberly Noel, Amy Raho, Robert Sanchez, Steven Wojtaszek
Hodges University © 2012
Naples Campus: 1-800-466-8017 • Fort Myers Campus: 1-800-466-0019
Web site Powered by ActiveCampus™ Software by Ellucian, Inc.
Privacy